Welcome to Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
You are here:Home >> Product >> Optical Passive... >> Optical Fiber C...

Product

Product

You are here:Home >> Product >> Optical Passive... >> Optical Fiber C...

Optical Fiber Cables

GYXTW Cable

Description:
The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. 
The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. 
The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally Between the PSP and the loose tube
Water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. 
Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. 
The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.
Characteristics:
Good mechanical and temperature performance
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
Crush resistance and flexibility
PSP enhancing moisture-proof
Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
Long delivery length
Standards:
GYXTW cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.
  • ·Optical Characteristics

     

    G.652

    G.655

    50/125μm

    62.5/125μm

    Attenuation

    (+20)

    @850nm

     

     

    3.0 dB/km

    3.0 dB/km

    @1300nm

     

     

    1.0 dB/km

    1.0 dB/km

    @1310nm

    0.36 dB/km

    0.40 dB/km

     

     

    @1550nm

    0.22 dB/km

    0.23dB/km

     

     

    Bandwidth (Class A)

    @850nm

     

     

    500 MHz·km

    200 MHz·km

    @1300nm

     

     

    1000 MHz·km

    600 MHz·km

    Numerical Aperture

     

     

    0.200±0.015NA

    0.275±0.015NA

    Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

    1260nm

    1480nm

     

     

    ·Technical Parameters

    Cable Type

    Fiber Count

    Cable Diameter

    mm

    Cable Weight kg/km

    Tensile Strength

     

    Long/Short Term N

    Crush Resistance

     

    Long/Short Term

    N/100mm

    Bending Radius

     

    Static
    /Dynamic

    mm

    GYXS/GYXTW-2~12

    2~12

    10.0

    105

    600/1500

    300/1000

    10D/20D

    GYXS/GY XTW-2~12

    2~12

    10.6

    124

    1000/3000

    1000/3000

    10D/20D

    GYXS/GY XTW-14~24

    14~24

    12.5

    149

    1000/3000

    1000/3000

    10D/20D

    GYXS/GY XTW-26~36

    26~36

    14.0

    190

    1000/3000

    1000/3000

    10D/20D

    GYXS/GY XTW-38~48

    38~48

    15.0

    216

    1000/3000

    1000/3000

    10D/20D

    Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃
  • Please submit your queries, Engineer will offer a quick and professional response!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products