Welcome to Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
You are here:Home >> News

News

News

You are here:Home >> News

News

USource CEx WDM module for Co-existence of different PON networks

USource 5CH CEx WDM module is designed for PON co-existence of GPON, XGS-PON, OTDR, RF video and NG-PON2, multiplex into single fiber during transmission from O...

See More

USource expands production for WDM products with full solutions CWDM DWDM FWDM P...

USource expands production for WDM products with full solutions CWDM DWDM FWDM PWDM

See More

USource releases TEC BOSA for CATV RFoG

USource TEC RFoG BOSA is a coaxial pigtail laser diode module with cooler, it uses CWDM 1610nm DFB LD as transmitter and 1550nm InGaAs PIN-PD as receiver.

See More

Closed for Chinese New Year 2019

USource is closed for Chinese New Year 2019 from 30th Jan to 12th Feb. We wish you well 2019!

See More

USource wins bid of Armored field optical fiber cable in Guizhou

USource wins the bid of Armored field optical fiber cable in Guizhou Province.

See More

USource DAC cables are qualified by ARISTA

USource 100G QSFP28 DAC cables are qualified by ARISTA with high quality in EMI,PCBA, Mechanism,Performance in Data Center

See More

USource 100G QSFP28 DAC 100Gbit cables are mass used in Xilinx devices for Data ...

USource 100G QSFP28 DAC 100Gbit cables are mass used in Xilinx devices for Data Center

See More

USource will be closed from 9th to 24th for Chinese National Holiday 2018

USource will be closed from 9th to 24th for Chinese National Holiday

See More

USource released 10G Copper SFP RJ45 30m

USource released 10G Copper SFP RJ45 30m

See More

USource attends India Convergence

USource attends India Convergence

See More

Marconi Ericsson deal

Ericsson bought Marconi‘s telecoms equipment business in a deal worth about $2.1bn. and 6,670 Marconi staff will move to Ericsson.

See More

HUAWEI‘s sales revenue in the first half of 2018 increased 15%

HUAWEI‘s sales revenue in the first half of 2018 increased by 325 billion 700 million yuan, up 15%

See More

First nationwide 5G network in the world

In July 2017, Telecom Italia Mobile signed a memorandum of understanding with the government of San Marino to upgrade its 4G network to 5G. It would be the firs...

See More

eCPRI for 5G Mobile Networks

The eCPRI is new specification of CPRI, which supports 5G and enables increased efficiency in order to meet the needs foreseen for 5G Mobile Networks. In contra...

See More
1