You are here:Home >> Product >> Optical Transce... >> QSFP28 Transcei...

Product

Product

You are here:Home >> Product >> Optical Transce... >> QSFP28 Transcei...

QSFP28 Transceivers

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM

Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules
Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel
Up to 2km transmission of single mode fiber
Low power consumption <3.5W
Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
LC connector receptacle

  • UQSFP28-LR4 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, dual LC, Fiber Optic QSFP28 Transceiver for 100G Ethernet applications. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 26Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 104Gbps 2km using single mode fiber. These modules are designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using 1271nm 1291 1311 1331nm DFB laser array. QSFP28 CWDM4 is one kind of transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA and portions of IEEE P802.3bm.
  • Please submit your queries, Engineer will offer a quick and professional response!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products