当前位置:首页 >> 产品中心 >> AOC有源光缆 >> 40G QSFP+ AOC

产品中心

产品中心

当前位置:首页 >> 产品中心 >> AOC有源光缆 >> 40G QSFP+ AOC

40G QSFP+ AOC

40G QSFP+ 转4x SFP+ AOC高速光缆

产品特性
Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor 
Support multi-gigabit data rates 1G to 10Gb/s each channel
Maximum aggregate data rate: 40Gb/s (4 x 10Gb/s)
Compliant 40GBASE-SR4, QDR, DDR, SDR (Infiniband) 
Maximum optical cable length up to 100m
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
RoHS 6 compliant
产品应用
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Fibre Channel
Data Center
Data Storage
  • 40G QSFP 转4路10G SFP+ AOC高速数据线是一款四通道双向有源光缆,QSFP端是4路10G集成到40G速率,采用850nm VCSEL激光器,为40G 10G数据中心提供完美的解决方案。

    40G QSFP AOC
    Part No. Form A Form B Cable type Data rate Cable length
    UQSFP-AOC-001 QSFP+ 4x SFP+ OM3 / OM4 40Gbps - 10G 1m
    UQSFP-AOC-002 QSFP+ 4x SFP+ OM3 / OM4 40Gbps - 10G 2m
    UQSFP-AOC-xxx QSFP+ 4x SFP+ OM3 / OM4 40Gbps - 10G xxx meter
  • 请提交您的需求,工程师将尽快提供专业的建议!

    *

    *

    *

    *

相关产品