当前位置:首页 >> 产品中心 >> 光器件OSA >> BOSA单纤双向

产品中心

产品中心

当前位置:首页 >> 产品中心 >> 光器件OSA >> BOSA单纤双向

BOSA单纤双向

GPON ONU BOSA 单纤双向组件带SC尾纤

产品特性
Single fiber bi-directional data links with Asymmetric Data Rate
DFB 1310nm laser diode as 1.244Gb/s transmitter 
APD 1490nm with TIA and 2.488Gb/s post amplifier receiver
Pigtail SC/APC or SC/UPC optional
RoHS compliant and lead-free
Operation Temperature: -20℃ ~ 85℃
产品应用
光纤到户FTTx
PON网络
  • 优信源GPON ONU BOSA 单纤双向组件带SC尾纤 Diplexer with SC pigtail is a bi-directional transceiver device suitable for GPON ONU application. The device consists of a transmitter, a receiver, WDM filter and a single mode fiber pigtail . The transmitter section uses the uncooled 1310nm DFB Laser Chip with a monitor photodiode, the receiver section uses the 1490nm Continue-Mode APD or PIN Receiver with Super TIA.

    BOSA Diplexer for GPON EPON
    Part No. Form ODN Class Data rate Wavelength Reach Receptacle
    UGP-N2U BOSA GPON Tx1.25G/Rx2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km SC/UPC
    UGP-N2A BOSA GPON Tx1.25G/Rx2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km SC/APC
    UGP-NTS Triplexer GPON Tx1.25G/Rx2.5G Tx1310/Rx1490 1550 20km SC/APC
    UEP-N2U BOSA EPON Tx1.25G/Rx1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km SC/UPC
    UEP-N2A BOSA EPON Tx1.25G/Rx1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km SC/APC
  • 请提交您的需求,工程师将尽快提供专业的建议!

    *

    *

    *

    *

相关产品