当前位置:首页 >> 产品中心 >> 光器件OSA >> BOSA单纤双向

产品中心

产品中心

当前位置:首页 >> 产品中心 >> 光器件OSA >> BOSA单纤双向

BOSA单纤双向

1610nm 1550nm RFoG BOSA

Features:
Integrated WDM filter for good isolation of transmitter and receiver signals
1610nm CWDM DFB-LD with data rates at 2.5Gb/s
Analog PIN photodiode
1610nm CWDM filter in front of the transmitter
SMF pigtail with SC/APC Connector
Wide temperature operation: -40 to +85℃
Good heat transport and excellent EMI performance by metal housing
Hermetically sealed transmitter and receiver sub-components for high reliability
4 pin TO package for LD and MPD
3 pin TO package for PIN-PD

Applications:

RFOG PON
FTTX optical transmission system
  • USource TX1610nm/RX1550nm RFoG BOSA is a bi-directional Optical Sub-assembly module, it integrates 2.5G CWDM 1610nm DFB laser diode and 1550nm analog PIN photodiode in a coaxial pigtail with a WDM filter.
    Transmitter: 2.5G CWDM 1610nm DFB LD
    Receiver: 1550nm analog PD
    Pigtail SC/UPC, SC/APC, ST, FC optional
  • 请提交您的需求,工程师将尽快提供专业的建议!

    *

    *

    *

    *

相关产品