当前位置:首页 >> 新闻资讯 >> 公司新闻

新闻资讯

新闻资讯

当前位置:首页 >> 新闻资讯 >> 公司新闻

公司新闻

USource 10G BIDI 80KM SFP 1490/1550nm光模块最远可达100km

发布日期:2021-01-20 点击次数:184
USource 10G BIDI 80KM SFP 1490/1550nm光模块最远可达100km,内置EML激光器和APD接收器件。
  • 1490nm/1550nm as the Bi-directional wavelength
  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission 
  • cooled EML transmitter, APD photo-detector
  • SMF links up to 80km
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power consumption<3W
10G BIDI SFP 80KM