当前位置:首页 >> 产品中心 >> 光模块 >> PON光模块

产品中心

产品中心

当前位置:首页 >> 产品中心 >> 光模块 >> PON光模块

PON光模块

GPON ONU SFF SC/APC pigtail

Features
SFF 2x10 Form, SC/APC pigtail
Comply with ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+
Compliant with SFF MSA-2000 And SFF-8472 V10.3
Single +3.3 Power Supply
LVPECL Differential Data Inputs And CML Data Outputs
LVTTL Signal Detection Output And LVTTL Burst Control
Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
1310 nm Burst Mode Transmitter and 1490 nm Continuous Mode Receiver
1.244 Gbps DFB Laser Diode, 2.488 Gbps APD-TIA Receiver
Maximal reach 20km
Support industrial temperature grade
  • GPON SFF transceiver with SFF 2*10 package supports typically 1.244 Gbps Tx,2.488 Gbps Rx Asymetric Data Rate for GPON ONU application up to 20km transmission distance, it’s designed meeting with ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+. SC rececptacle or SC/APC pigtail is for optical interface.
  • 请提交您的需求,工程师将尽快提供专业的建议!

    *

    *

    *

    *

相关产品